INSTANT ACCESS to our discounted price plansGET THEM FREE NOW
Follow & Like us

Any personal data that we may ask you to provide on any of our web pages will be held and processed in accordance with the requirements of the 1998 Data Protection Act.

We use Infusionsoft & Appointment core secure servers to encrypt and protect your data, in addition we are registered with the Data Information Commissioners Office ICO.

Wherever we ask you to submit personal data, such as an email or postal address or a telephone number, you should find a clear statement of:

  • what data will be held
  • the purpose for which the data will be held
  • whether any of the data will be disclosed to any third party, and if so, to whom.

If you subsequently choose to submit any personal data, you are thereby giving your consent for that data to be held and processed for the stated purpose(s). If you find that such a statement is not available, or if you feel that it is unclear or inadequate, please email info@metroclinic.co.uk

Processing and disclosure of personal data

We need to process information about clients for administrative, consultation assessment and health and safety reasons in order to operate efficiently. We will only process personal data in accordance with our registration under the Data Protection Act.

If you are unable to find someone’s contact details on our website, you should email info@metroclinic.co.uk and your message will be forwarded to the person, who will then decide whether to respond or not.

Any queries regarding Data Protection should be addressed to the Data Protection Officer, Metro Clinic 948 Dumbarton Road Glasgow G14 9UQ email: info at metroclinic.co.uk